Election 2013: Results, Candidates and party position in Sindh

ISLAMABAD: Results of Election 2013 with detail of contesting candidates and party positions in Sindh.

NA-198 Sukkur Cum Shikarpur I

Total Candidates: 43

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Aghan Syed M. Ayyoob JUI (F) Book
2 Hizbullah Hakro Jamait e Islami Scale
3 Dawa Khan PTI Bat
4 Abdul Jabbar TTP (Dr. Qadir) Missile
5 Abdullah Mangi MWM Tent
6 Liaqat Ali Qureshi PML Q Bicycle
7 Mahboob Ali Sahto Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
8 Munawar Ali chohan MQM Kite
9 Nadeem Qadir Bhutto PML F Rose
10 Nauman Islam Shaikh PPPP Arrow

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-199 Sukkur cum Shikarpur II

Total Candidates: 20

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Rab Nawaz Kalwar PTI Bat
2 Syed Khursheed Ahmed Shah PPPP Arrow
3 Zaheer Ahmed MQM Kite
4 Abdul Razaque AML (Sh. Rashid) Inkpot with pen
5 Inayatullah PML F Rose
6 Qurban Ali Kalwar PPP (S.B) Fist
7 Abdul Qayoom JUI (F) Book
8 M. Ramzan Malik MDM Ladder

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-200 Ghotki I

Total Candidates:

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Tashkeel Ahmed Siddiqui Jamat e Islami Scale
2 Habibullah Maukhtiar MDM Ladder
3 Syed Nadeem Hyder Shah MQM Kite
4 Ali Gohar Khan Mahar PPPP Arrow
5 Qalandar Bux ANP Lantern
6 Molvi Ishaque Laghari JUI (F) Book
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 201 Ghotki II

Total Candidates: 17

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Syed Attaullah Shah Bukhari PML (N) Tiger
2 Ali Muhammad Khan Mahar PPPP Arrow
3 Mehrab Ali Gadani Jamat e Islami Scale
4 Niaz Muhammad Soomro MQM Kite
5      
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 202 Shikarpur

Total Candidates: 12

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Agha Muhammad Munwar PML (N) Tiger
2 Aftab Shahban Mirani PPPP Arrow
3 Iftikhar Soomro PTI Bat
4 Rasool Bux Shah MWM Tent
5 Sakhi Dad Mari MQM Kite
6 Moulana Abdullah Pahore JUI (F) Book
7 Muhammad Ibrahim Jatoi NPP Tractor
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 203 Shikarpur cum Sukkur cum Larkana

Total Candidates:  9

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Sardar Wahid Bux Bhayo PPPP Arrow
2 Abdul Sattar Jatoi MQM Kite
3 Ghulam Hyder Jakhro JUI (Nazriati) Takhti
4 Ghous Bux Khan Mahar PML (F) Rose
5 Moulana M. Yakoob Mahar JUI (F) Book
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 204 Larkana

Total Candidates: 25

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Bakht Jamal Chandio PTI Bat
2 Sohail Ahmed Abbasi MQM Kite
3 Ali Nawaz Qasim Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
4 Ghulam Sarwar Siyal Babu PML (Q) Bicycle
5 Ghinwa Bhutto PPP (S.B) Fist
6 Mohammad Ayaz Soomro PPPP Arrow
7 Mehtab Akbar Rashidi PML (F) Rose
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 205 Larkana cum Kamber Shahdadkot

Total Candidates: 19

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Rajab Ali PPP (S.B) Fist
2 Sarfaraz Ali Bughio PML (F) Rose
3 Sakhawat Ali PTI Bat
4 Safdar Ali Abbasi Independent Suitcase
5 Ali Muhammad Memon MQM Kite
6 Nazir Ahmed Bughio PPPP Arrow
7 Molana Moula Bux Murtazai MWM Tent
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 206 Kamber Shahdadkot

Total Candidates: 13

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Asghar Ali Abbasi MDM Ladder
2 Imtiaz Alia Lakho MQM Kite
3 Abudl Rauf Jamat e Islami Scale
4 Mir Aamir Ali Khan Magsi PPPP Arrow
5      
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 207 Larkana cum Shikarpur cum Kamber Shahdadkot

Total Candidates:  37

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Hafiz Manzoor Ahmed Solangi MDM Ladder
2 Dr. Khalid Mahmood Soomro JUI (F) Book
3 Sardarzada Abdul Rasheed Sangi Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
4 Safdar Ali Magsi PTI Bat
5 Ubedullah MQM Kite
6 Ghanwa Bhutto PPP (S.B) Fist
7 Faryal Talpur PPPP Arrow
8 Muhammad Ibrahim Dayo Jamat e Islami Scale

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 208 Jacobabad

Total Candidates: 18

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Ahmed Ali Khosa PPP (S.B) Fist
2 Aijaz Hussain Jakhrani PPPP Arrow
3 Illahi Bukhsh Soomro PML (N) Tiger
4 Syed Ali Haider Zaidi PTI Bat
5 Qari Nazir Ahmed JUI (Nazriati) Takhti
6 Mohammad Arif Brohi MQM Kite
7 Mir Zeeshan Ali Panhwar PML (Q) Bicycle
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 209 Jacobabad cum Kashmore

Total Candidates: 09

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Hafiz Nasrullah Aziz Jamat e Islami Scale
2 Muneer Ahmed Pathan MQM Kite
3 Mir HassanKhan Khoso PML (F) Rose
4 Mir Shabbir Ali Bijarani PPPP Arrow
5      
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-210 Kashmore

Total Candidates: 25

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 IhsanurRahman Mazari PPPP Arrow
2 Awal Jan Mazari Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
3 Sardar Mir Hakim Ali Khan Sundrani PML (F) Rose
4 Mumtaz Ali Jakhrani PTI Bat
5 Advocate Zulfiqar Ali Qazi MQM Kite
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 211 Naushero Feroze I

Total Candidates: 18

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Aftab Ahmed Rajput MQM Kite
2 Zulfiqar Ali Behan PPPP Arrow
3 Rashid Ali PPP (S.B) Fist
4 Rais Ghulam Murtaza Khan Jatoi NPP Tractor
5      
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 212 Naushero Feroze II

Total Candidates: 24

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Asghar Ali Shah PPPP Arrow
2 Allando Shah Alias Zafar Ali Shah PML (N) Tiger
3 Hamza Khan PTI Bat
4 Khalil Ur Rehman PPP (S.B) Fist
5 Ali Akbar Kalhoro Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
6 Ghulam Rasool Khan Jatoi NPP Tractor
7 Nazir Ahmed Abbasi MQM Kite
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 213 Nawabshah I

Total Candidates: 31

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Hafiz Muhammad Hanif Usmani MDM Ladder
2 Syed Zahid Hussain Shah PML (F) Rose
3 Dr. Azra Fazal Pechuho PPPP Arrow
4 Inayat Ali Rind MQM Kite
5 Gul Muhammad Keerio PTI Bat
6 Muhmmad Ghufran Rajput APML (Musharraf) Eagle
7 Mukhtar Ahmed MWM Tent
8 Syed Athar Hussain Shah Sindh Taraqi Passand Party Television

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 214 Nawabshah II

Total Candidates: 16

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Advocate Sikandar Ali Keerio MQM Kite
2 Hafiz Abdul Razzak JUI (F) Book
3 Syed Ghulam Mustafa Shah PPPP Arrow
4 Ali Asghar Rind PML (N) Tiger
5 Nisar Ali Keerio Sindh Taraqi Passand Party Television
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 215 Khairpur I

Total Candidates: 18

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Qudratullah Rajput MDM Ladder
2 Khair Muhammad MWM Tent
3 Syed Ghous Ali Shah PML (N) Tiger
4 Shafqat Hussain BhayO Sindh Taraqi Passand Party Television
5 Ghulam Asghar Rind MQM Kite
6 Mohammad Younis Ansari Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
7 Nawab Ali Wassan PPPP Arrow
8 Nek Mohammad Panhiar PTI Bat

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 216 Kharipur II

Total Candidates: 25

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Amanullah Usmani MDM Ladder
2 Pir Syed Farzand Ali Shah MQM Kite
3 Pir Sadruddin Shah PML (F) Rose
4 Javed Ali Bozdar PTI Bat
5 Sajid Ali Banbhan PPPP Arrow
6 Zaheer Abass Hajano MWM Tent
7 Mumtaz Hussain Sahito Jamat e Islami Scale
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 217 Khairpur III

Total Candidates: 27

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Hafeezullah Chandio MDM Ladder
2 Darban Ali jaffry MWM Tent
3 Zahid Ali Ujjan MQM Kite
4 Syed Kazim Ali Shah PML (F) Rose
5 Syed Javed Ali Shah Jillani PPPP Arrow
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 218 Matiari cumHyderabad

Total Candidates:  12

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Abdul Razzaque PML (F) Rose
2 Imdad Ali Solangi MDM Ladder
3 Peeral Majeedano PPP (S.B) Fist
4 Syed Ghulam Shabbir Shah MQM Kite
5 Makhdoom Ameen Fahim PPPP Arrow
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 219HyderabadI

Total Candidates: 15

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui MQM Kite
2 Shoukat Ali Shaikh Jamat e Islami Scale
3 Ali Muhammad Sehto PPPP Arrow
4 Majid Khan ANP Lantern
5      
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 220HyderabadII

Total Candidates:  11

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Bilal Ahmed MDM Ladder
2 Rizwan Qureshi Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
3 Syed Waseem Hussain MQM Kite
4 Mohammad Sagheer PPPP Arrow
5      
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 221Hyderabadcum Matiari

Total Candidates: 26

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Syed Amir Ali Shah Jamote PPPP Arrow
2 Syed Ahmed Rasheed PTI Bat
3 Ghazi Salah uddin MQM Kite
4 Abdul Latif Junejo Sindh United Party Car
5 Rajab Ali Sindh Taraqi Pasand Party Television
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-222 Tando Muhammad Khan cumHyderabadcum Badin

Total Candidates: 20

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Pir Sajjad Saeed Jan Sirhandi PML (F) Rose
2 Jaffer Ali Nizamani Jamat e Islami Scale
3 Hassan Sardar PTI Bat
4 Dri. Ahmed Noorani Sindh Taraqi Passand Party Television
5 Syed Naveed Qamar PPPP Arrow
6 Shumaila Bibi MWM Tent
7 Muhammad Anwar MQM Kite
8 Mir Ali Nawaz Talpur NPP Tractor

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 223 Tando Allahyar cum Matiari

Total Candidates: 22

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Amjad Hussain PML (F) Rose
2 Khuda Dino Jamat e Islami Scale
3 Dr. Rahila Gul Magsi PML (N) Tiger
4 Sajid Wahab Khanzada MQM Kite
5 Abdul Sattar Bachani PPPP Arrow
6 Mohammad Imran Gulzar PTI Bat
7 Mehkumuddin PPP (S.B) Fist
8 Nusrat Altaf Hussain Jiskani Sindh Taraqi Passand party Television

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 224 Badin cum Tando Muhammad Khan I

Total Candidates: 17

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Imtiaz Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
2 Sardar Kamal Khan Chang PPPP Arrow
3 Ali Asghar Halepoto PML (F) Rose
4 Muhammad Ismail Jaffery MWM Tent
5 Muhammad Ismail MQM Kite
6 Muhammad Dawood PTI Bat
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 225 Badin cum Tando Muhammad Khan II

Total Candidates: 18

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Asghar Ali Parhiar MQM Kite
2 Bibi Yasmeen Shah PML (F) Rose
3 Paras Shah APML (Musharraf) Eagle
4 Khuwaja Aftab Ali Jaafri MWM Tent
5 Dr. Fehmida Mirza PPPP Arrow
6 Nadeem Abbasi PTI Bat
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 226 Mirpurkhas cum umerkot I

Total Candidates: 23

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Aijaz Ali Sanjrani MWM Tent
2 Pir Shafqat Hussain Shah Jilani PPPP Arrow
3 Jawed APML (Musharraf) Eagle
4 Hafiz Muhammad Akber MDM Ladder
5 Mohammad Akram Khan JUI (F) Book
6 Syed Qurban Ali Shah PML (F) Rose
7 Shabbir Ahmed Qaimkhani MQM Kite
8 Azir Ur Rehman Jamat e Islami Scale
9 Molhammad Kashif Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 227 Mirpurkhas cum Umerkot I

Total Candidates: 24

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Choudhari Muhammad Tari PML (N) Tiger
2 Haji Ghullam Qadir Noohani JUI (F) Book
3 Sardar Ghulam Mustafa APML (Musharraf) Eagle
4 Syed Basheer Ahmed Shah Naqvi MWM Tent
5 Syed Inayat Ali Shah PML (F) Rose
6 Shiyam Sundar Advocate PPP (S.B) Fist
7 Muhammad Shafique MQM Kite
8 Muhammad Tahir Jamat e Islami Scale
9 Mir Munawar Ali Talpur PPPP Arrow

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 228 Umerkot

Total Candidates: 14

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Amanullah Khan PPP (S.B) Fist
2 Suheno MQM Kite
3 Makhdoom Shah Mehmood Qureshi PTI Bat
4 Nawab Yousuf Talpur PPPP Arrow
5 Noor Muhammad JUI (F) Book
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 229

Total Candidates: 14

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Faqir Sher Muhammad Bilalani PPPP Arrow
2 Mangharam Advocate MQM Kite
3 Mahesh Kumar Malani Independent Duck
4 Gomoon Mal Sindh Tarraqi Pasand party Televission
5 Dr. Arbab Ghulam Rahim Independent Cow
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 230

Total Candidates: 12

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Pir Noor Muhammad Shah Jeelani PPPP Arrow
2 Dr. Ghulam Hyder Samejo Independent Bucket
3 Makhdoom shah Mehmood PTI Bat
4 Sher Muhammad Nohri MQM Kite
5      
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 231

Total Candidates: 16

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Pir Zaman Shah MQM Kite
2 Mohammad Sulleman PPP (S.B) Fist
3 Mohammad Tayyab MDM Ladder
4 Malik Asad Sikandar PPPP Arrow
5 Naseer Ahmed Chandio TTP (Dr. Qadir) Missile
6 Syed Jalal Mehmood Shah Sindh United Party Car
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA- 232

Total Candidates: 16

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Junaid Ahmed Samejo MQM Kite
2 Chakar Khan Shahani PML (F) Rose
3 Rafique Ahmed Jamali PPPP Arrow
4 Shams Panhwar PPP (S.B) Fist
5 Karim Ali Jatoi PML (N) Tiger
6 Muhammad Channa Sindh United Party Car
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-233

Total Candidates: 14

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Ayoob chanido MDM Ladder
2 Syed Safdar Ali Shah PML (F) Rose
3 Imran Zafar Leghari PPPP Arrow
4 Ferozuddin Narejo MQM Kite
5 Liaquat Ali Jatoi PML (N) Tiger
6 Mumta Ali TTP (Dr. Qadir) Missile
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-234

Total Candidates: 12

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Pir Bux Junejo PML (F) Rose
2 Haji Muhammad Islam Qureshi PML (Q) Bicycle
3 Atta Shaikh Advocate MQM Kite
4 Fida Hussain Dero PPPP Arrow
5 Muhammad Ishaque MDM Ladder
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-235

Total Candidates: 8

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Pir Sadaruddin Shah PML (F) Rose
2 Devdas MQM Kite
3 Shazia Marri PPPP Arrow
4 Meer Hassan Dars PTI Bat
5      
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-236

Total Candidates: 14

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Imamuddin Shaookeen PML (F) Rose
2 Dr. Muhammad Ayoub Shaikh MQM Kite
3 Roshan Din Junejo PPPP Arrow
4 Zaib Ali TTP (Dr. Qadir) Missile
5 Ghulam Zahid PTI Bat
6 Ghulam Murtaza Junejo Independent Basket
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-237

Total Candidates: 16

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Syed Ayza Ali Shah Sherazi Independent Tooth Brush
2 Syed Fazalullah Shah PTI Bat
3 Sadiq Ali Memon PPPP Arrow
4 Marvi Memon PML (N) Tiger
5 Ghulam Mohammad Khushik MQM Kite
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-238

Total Candidates: 11

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Rameez ud din Memon PPPP  Arrow
2 Syed Ayaz Ali Shah Sheerazi Independent Stag
3 Fehmida Shah Bukhari MQM Kite
4 Mufti Nazeer Ahmed Umrani JUI (F) Book
5      
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-239

Total Candidates: 26

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Akhtar Mohmmad Jamat e Islami  Scale
2 Subhan Ali Sahil PTI Bat
3 Sarfaraz Khan Jadoon ANP Lantern
4 Abdul Qadir Patel PPPP Arrow
5 Qadir Khan Mandokhail PML (N) Tiger
6 Qazi Fakharul Hassan JUI (F) Book
7 Mohammad Salman Baloch MQM Kite
8 Molana Abdul Hameed Tonsvi JUI (F) Ladder
9      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

 

NA-240

Total Candidates: 13

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Hafiz Gul Sher Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
2 Sohail Mansoor Khawaja MQM Kite
3 Syed Attaullah Shah Jamat e Islami Scale
4 Abid Hussain Satti PPPP Arrow
5 Kabir Ahmed Sher ANP Lantern
6 Mufti Faiz Ul Haq JUI (F) Book
7 Naz Baloch PTI Bat
8 Molanan Taj Muhammad Hanfi MDM Ladder

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-241

Total Candidates: 19

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 S.A Iqbal Qadri MQM Kite
2 Dr. Saeed Ahmed Afridi PTI Bat
3 Syed Karam Darwesh ANP Lantern
4 Shakeel Ahmed MQM (H) Candle
5 Ali Ahmed PPPP Arrow
6 Mohammad Laeeque Khan Jamat e Islami Scale
7 Molana Misbah Ul Alam JUI (F) Book
8 Zafar Ahmed Ghori AML Inkpot with Pen

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-242

Total Candidates: 9

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Akram Khan PTI Bat
2 Bari Khan PPPP Arrow
3 Taj Muhammad Khan Jamat e Islami Scale
4 Mehbood Alam MQM Kite
5 Najeeb Ullah Khan Nizai PML (N) Tiger
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-243

Total Candidates: 9

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Zahid Hussain Hashmi PTI Bat
2 Syed Sohail Abidi PPPP Arrow
3 Abdul Waseem MQM Kite
4 Muhammad Yousuf Jamat e Islami Scale
5      
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-244

Total Candidates: 13

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Khalid Masood Khan PTI Bat
2 Syed Muhammad Bilal Jamat e Islami Scale
3 Sheikh Salahuddin MQM Kite
4 Tariq Mehboob Sunni Itehad Coucil Horse
5 Abdul Hai Sheikh MDM Ladder
6 Muhammad Tahir Khan PPPP Arrow
7 Matloob Awan Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-245

Total Candidates: 14

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 S.M Bukhari AML Inkpot with Pen
2 Dr. Mairaj Ul Huda Siddiqui Jamat e Islami Scale
3 Sardar Khan PPPP Arrow
4 Muhammad Riaz Haider PTI Bat
5 Muhammad Rehan Hashmi MQM Kite
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-246

Total Candidates:9

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Rashid Nasim Jamat e Islami Scale
2 Shahzad Majeed PPPP Arrow
3 Amir Sharjeel PTI Bat
4 Kanwar Aamir Sami AML Inkpot with Pen
5 Nabil Ahmed Qabool MQM Kite
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-247

Total Candidates:12

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Rashid Siddiqui PTI Bat
2 Sufyan Yousuf MQM Kite
3 Muhammad Asghar Lal PPPP Arrow
4 Muhammad Siddiq Rathore JUP (Noorani) Key
5      
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-248

Total Candidates:`13

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Subhan Ali Sahil PTI Bat
2 Shah Jahan Baloch PPPP Arrow
3 Ghanva Bhutto PPP (S.B) Fist
4 Molana Shirin Muhamad JUI (F) Book
5 Sardar Nabil Ahmed Gabol MQM Kite
6      
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-249

Total Candidates:10

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Dr. Farooq Sattar MQM Kite
2 Shabir Ahmed Qaim Khani PML (F) Rose
3 Abdul Aziz Memon PPPP Arrow
4 Mahboob Aftab Khan AMP Inkpot with Pen
5 Muhammad Owais Siddiqui JUP (Noorani) Key
6 Malik Matloob Ali Awan Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
7      
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-250

Total Candidates:32

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Khan Amanullah Khan PML (Q) Bicycle
2 Khushbakht Shujat MQM Kite
3 Dr. ArifurRehman Alvi PTI Bat
4 Rashid Rabbani PPPP Arrow
5 Niamatullah Khan Jamat e Islami Scale
6 Wasim Ahmed MQM (H) Candle
7 Kamran Khan PML (F) Rose
8 Mufti Kifait Ullah JUI (F) Book

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-251

Total Candidates:18

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Afaq Shafqat MQM (H) Candle
2 Zulfiqar Ali Qaim Khani PPPP Arrow
3 Raja Azhar Khan PTI Bat
4 Zahid Saeed Jamat e Islami Scale
5 Syed Ali Raza Abidi MQM Kite
6 Syed Muhammad Nihal Hashimi PML (N) Tiger
7 Muhammad Jameel Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
8 Muahmad Naseem Khan MDM Ladder

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-252

Total Candidates:13

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Prof.Eng.Rana Saeed Ahmed PML (Q) Bicycle
2 Syed Asghar Hussain PPPP Arrow
3 Syed Bahroon Shah MDM Ladder
4 Syed Ali Haider Zaidi PTI Bat
5 Abdul Rashid Godil MQM Kite
6 Muhammad Hussain Karimi MWM Tent
7 Muhammad Hussain Mehanti Jamat e Islami Scale
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-253

Total Candidates:30

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Asadullah Bhutto Jamat e Islami Scale
2 Syed Asghar Abbas Zaidi MWM Tent
3 Gulzar Ahmed Soomro Sindh Taraqi Passand Party Television
4 Muhammad Murad Baloch PPPP Arrow
5 Muhammad Muzammil Qureshi MQM Kite
6 Mushtaq Ali MQM (H) Candle
7 Muhammad Ashraf Jabbar Qureshi PTI Bat
8 Muhammad Tahir Qadri Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

 

 

 

NA-254

Total Candidates:12

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Muhammad Asghar Dars PML (S. Bangal) Ricksha
2 Rajab Ali JUP (Norani) Key
3 Shaikh Muhammad Afzal MQM Kite
4 Sadiq Zaman ANP Lantern
5 Muhammad Naeem PTI  Bat
6 Mullana Abdul Sattar PPPP Arrow
7 Waseem Ahmed MQM (H) Candle
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-255

Total Candidates:11

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Afaq Shafqat Ahmed MQM (H) Candle
2 Jawaid Sheikh  PPPP Arrow
3 Khalid Mehmood Ali PTI Bat
4 Syed Asif Hasnain MQM Kite
5 Abdul Jameel Khan Jamat e Islami Scale
6 Abdul Rehman Khan Yousufzai ANP Lantern
7 Muhammad Kaleem Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-256

Total Candidates: 16

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Iqbal Muhammad Ali Khan MQM Kite
2 Rizwan Ali  Sunni Tehrik Table Lamp
3 Syed Manzoor Abbas PPPP Arrow
4 Shah Muhammad Owais Noorani JUP (Noorani) Key
5 Muhammad Zubair Khan PTI Bat
6 Muhammad Younus Khan ANP Lantern
7 Mushtaq Ali Sunni Tehrki Candle
8      

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-257

Total Candidates:19

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Akbar Dars PML (S. Bangal) Ricksh
2 Al Syed Hassan Jaffer Rizvi MWM Tent
3 Taufeequddin Siddiqui Jamat e Islami Scale
4 Aman Masood ANP Lantern
5 Zain Ansari PML (N) Tiger
6 Sajid Ahmed MQM Kite
7 Syed JamilUrRab MQM (H) Candle
8 Naseem Khan PPPP Arrow
9 Ghanwa Bhutto PPP (S.B) Fist
10 Farooq Khan PTI Bat
11 Shah Waliullah MDM Ladder

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

NA-258

Total Candidates: 29

S. NO CANDIDATES PARY SYMBOL
1 Ahmed Gabol MQM Kite
2 Prof. syed Muhammad Ali Zaidi MWM Tent
3 Haleem Adil sheikh PML (N) Bicycle
4 Khursheed Ali MQM (H) Candle
5 Abdul Hakeem Balouch PML (N) Tiger
6 Qurban Ali PTI Bat
7 Muhammad Ishaq PPP (S.B) Fist
8 Mufti Usman Yar Khan MDM Ladder

Winner

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

Runner Up

NAME PARTY SYMBOL VOTES
       

 

 

Share This Post

PinIt

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>